Seller's Agent in 2021
Steve Cordell
Team Realty
(208) 465-7770
17 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $524,000
Beautiful 5 bedroom home w/a spacious living room, greeting you at the front door. Enjoy the 2 sided fireplace that's present in both the living & dining area. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances. A large master w/a walk in closet makes for a very attractive bedroom. Enjoy a nice backyard that has a storage shed for your tools & backyard playground for the kids. Short drive to the YMCA, Costco, Treasure Valley Marketplace & freeway access.
Co-Listed By
Nicholas Cordell
Team Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Jared Christiansen
exp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offer Now Idaho Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Holden Jeffrey | -- | First American Titel | |
| Bowers Nick D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bowers Nick B | -- | Title One | |
| Bowers Nick B | -- | Title One | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Jeffrey | $455,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Nick B | $216,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Nick B | $216,519 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $493,400 | $105,000 | $388,400 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $455,400 | $93,300 | $362,100 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $440,400 | $93,300 | $347,100 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $476,900 | $115,400 | $361,500 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $358,200 | $61,000 | $297,200 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $249,700 | $49,000 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $260,500 | $43,700 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $162,300 | $21,000 | $141,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Steve Cordell
Team Realty
(208) 465-7770
17 in this area
80 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Nicholas Cordell
Team Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jared Christiansen
exp Realty, LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98800168
APN: 3254633100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.