2702 County Road P Jackson, WI 53037
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 County Road P, Jackson, WI 53037 and is currently estimated at $463,116, approximately $677 per square foot. 2702 County Road P is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rockfield Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Adams David J and Adams David J
Bought by
Washington County Highway Dept
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington County Highway Dept | $41,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $388,800 | $102,300 | $286,500 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $388,800 | $102,300 | $286,500 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $388,800 | $102,300 | $286,500 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $388,800 | $102,300 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $350,700 | $93,200 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $350,700 | $93,200 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $350,700 | $93,200 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $350,700 | $93,200 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $4,831 | $347,000 | $93,200 | $253,800 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $347,000 | $93,200 | $253,800 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $350,200 | $93,200 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $350,200 | $93,200 | $257,000 |
| 2013 | $5,289 | $350,200 | $93,200 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map