2702 Durham St Burlington, NC 27217
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $244,519
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Durham St, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $235,630, approximately $293 per square foot. 2702 Durham St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Evans Ralph A and Evans Tina W
Bought by
Tekton Build Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Turner Henry
Bought by
Deaton Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,650
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tekton Build Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tekton Build Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deaton Richard | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deaton Richard | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $119,417 | $46,597 | $72,820 |
| 2024 | $679 | $119,417 | $46,597 | $72,820 |
| 2023 | $632 | $119,417 | $46,597 | $72,820 |
| 2022 | $542 | $69,006 | $36,520 | $32,486 |
| 2021 | $549 | $69,006 | $36,520 | $32,486 |
| 2020 | $556 | $69,006 | $36,520 | $32,486 |
| 2019 | $559 | $69,006 | $36,520 | $32,486 |
| 2018 | $0 | $69,006 | $36,520 | $32,486 |
| 2017 | $497 | $69,006 | $36,520 | $32,486 |
| 2016 | $586 | $84,078 | $36,520 | $47,558 |
| 2015 | $584 | $84,078 | $36,520 | $47,558 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,078 | $36,520 | $47,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map