G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Grant Bruce
RGroup Realty
(520) 585-6801
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $301,000
Welcome home to 2702 E. 18th St., a cozy and inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath rental in the heart of Tucson. With 1,114 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers comfort and functionality. The bright kitchen makes mealtime easy and enjoyable. Enjoy the convenience of a covered carport and a spacious back patio — perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining friends. Located just minutes from Reid Park Zoo, shopping, dining, and outdoor activities, you'll love the balance of city access and neighborhood charm. Join the waitlist today and experience the best of Tucson living in this well-kept, centrally located home! This property uses a self-showing system; register on our website to schedule a viewing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordts Cassandra Francene | $129,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Bool Mark | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Bool Mark | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Bool Mark | $120,000 | -- | |
| Liosatos John C | $66,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordts Cassandra Francene | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bool Mark | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bool Mark | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liosatos John C | $66,273 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -11.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Rent | $1,475 | +22.9% | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/02/2020 08/02/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,653 | $14,873 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,653 | $14,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $13,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $12,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $12,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $11,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $11,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $12,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $9,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $9,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $9,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $8,827 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Grant Bruce
RGroup Realty
(520) 585-6801
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Worrell PLLC
RGroup Realty
(520) 528-3034
5 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Worrell
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
t
Buyer's Agent in 2025
tar.rets.57638
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Clark
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jennifer Rice
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Ask me questions while you tour the home.