NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2702 E Eagle Dr Rosenberg, TX 77471

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $460,309

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,681 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2702 E Eagle Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $395,577, approximately $235 per square foot. 2702 E Eagle Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, George Junior High School, and B.F. Terry High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Fernando O and Rodriguez Jackie L
Bought by
Rodriguez Fernando O and Rodriguez Jackie L
Current Estimated Value
$395,577

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Debo Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Fernando O and Rodriguez Jackie I

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,974
Outstanding Balance
$162,304
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$233,273

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Fernando Octavio and Rodriguez Jacke Lee
Bought by
Debo Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Holte Scott and Holte Leticia Garza
Bought by
Rodriguez Fernando Octavio and Rodriguez Jackie Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Garza Nydia De La
Bought by
Holte Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Jones Olivia Vela
Bought by
Dela Garza Nydia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Brdecka J E and Brdecka Carolyn
Bought by
Jones Olivia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,500
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Fernando O -- Wfg Lender Services
Rodriguez Fernando O -- Wfg National Title Co
Debo Homes Llc -- Wfg National Title Ins Co
Rodriguez Fernando O -- --
Rodriguez Fernando Octavio -- Platinum Title
Holte Scott -- South Land Title Llc
Dela Garza Nydia -- None Available
Jones Olivia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Fernando O $197,974
Previous Owner Rodriguez Fernando Octavio $47,500
Previous Owner Jones Olivia $13,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,404 $454,803 $114,437 $364,599
2024 $5,404 $413,457 $33,392 $380,065
2023 $4,866 $439,608 $56,715 $382,893
2022 $6,586 $367,250 $56,710 $310,540
2021 $5,015 $279,400 $53,780 $225,620
2020 $5,175 $283,960 $53,780 $230,180
2019 $5,241 $268,210 $46,940 $221,270
2018 $4,777 $243,830 $27,040 $216,790
2017 $4,255 $228,280 $27,040 $201,240
2016 $504 $27,040 $27,040 $0
2015 $507 $27,040 $27,040 $0
2014 $510 $27,040 $27,040 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.