$1,399,000

Estimated payment $8,860/month

Total Views 8,484
20 Beds
10 Baths
5,182 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • 0.96 Acre Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Rare chance to acquire a cash-flowing 10-unit property with an adjacent vacant lot and city-approved plans to build 5 additional units. Property is currently fully rented with rents under market and clear upside through rent growth and future development.

The included entitled lot allows for immediate expansion, with projected post-buildout income exceeding $200k+, creating a strong long-term value-add opportunity. Located in a high-demand rental corridor with low vacancy and low ongoing maintenance.

Seller will consider seller financing with terms more favorable than conventional bank financing. A substantial down payment is required. This structure may provide qualified buyers added flexibility and improved cash flow compared to traditional lending.

Ideal for 1031 exchange buyers, value-add investors, or developers seeking current income with scalable upside.

Listing Agent

Jeffrey Kim

The JKRE Investment Group License #01456017 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heated Floors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 20 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 41,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • 10 Units
  • Gross Income $144,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi Family
  • Property Sub Type: 5 to 15 Units
  • Price Per Square Foot: 269.97
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1942

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Bathrooms: 10.00
  • Bedrooms: 20
  • Square Footage: 5182.00

• Sewer/Water: Public Water
  • Heat/Cool: Floor or Wall Heat, Window or Wall A/C

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.9550
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41600.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1464921.47

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1942

Rental Info

  • TenantPays: None

Multi Family

  • Annual Income: 144000.00
  • IncomeIncludes: Unit Rent
  • Total Units: 10

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Fresno Unified

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $1,399,000 +27.2% $270 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold $1,100,000 -18.5% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 For Sale $1,350,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 643364

Fresno MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.