2702 Egret Way Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $501,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Egret Way, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $488,174, approximately $193 per square foot. 2702 Egret Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bagsic Josephine D and Bagsic Daphnee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,334
Outstanding Balance
$245,697
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Market Square At Frederick Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagsic Josephine D | $345,615 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $485,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagsic Josephine D | $328,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,812 | $396,200 | $75,000 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $6,812 | $374,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $353,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $332,300 | $75,000 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $5,739 | $325,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $319,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $313,000 | $65,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $313,000 | $65,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $313,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $315,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map