2702 Grasmere Ave Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,040 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Grasmere Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $134,260, approximately $196 per square foot. 2702 Grasmere Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, Graham Elementary and Middle School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Bought by
Wilson Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael W | $41,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $35,080 | $10,400 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $35,080 | $10,400 | $24,680 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $35,080 | $10,400 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $861 | $16,600 | $6,130 | $10,470 |
| 2021 | $863 | $16,600 | $6,130 | $10,470 |
| 2020 | $864 | $16,600 | $6,130 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $824 | $13,580 | $5,320 | $8,260 |
| 2018 | $885 | $13,580 | $5,320 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $823 | $13,580 | $5,320 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $15,750 | $3,360 | $12,390 |
| 2015 | $947 | $15,750 | $3,360 | $12,390 |
| 2014 | $949 | $15,750 | $3,360 | $12,390 |
| 2013 | $551 | $18,515 | $3,955 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map