NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $275,733 - $295,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2702 Harvard Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $285,183, approximately $213 per square foot. 2702 Harvard Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Khanh and Nguyen Nick
Bought by
Kim Paul
Current Estimated Value
$285,183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,375
Outstanding Balance
$126,941
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,242

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Bustillos Joshua J and Bustillos Christina M
Bought by
Nguyen Khanh and Nguyen Nick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Cordova Amber A and Cordova David A
Bought by
Bustillos Joshua J and Bustillos Christina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,785
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Mosley Ronnie
Bought by
Cordova David A and Cordova Amber A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mosley Ronnie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Sold by
Chapa Christina L and Chapa Mark A
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and Bank United

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Chapa Christina L and Chapa Mark A
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and Bank United

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Keeter Gary Wade
Bought by
Chapa Mark A and Chapa Christina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,926
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hud -- --
Washington Mutual Bank Fa $86,973 --
Washington Mutual Bank Fa $75,962 --
Chapa Mark A -- --
Dlj Mtg Acceptance Corp Pass Through Cer $67,000 --
Chemical Bank $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Paul $144,375
Previous Owner Bustillos Joshua J $103,785
Previous Owner Cordova David A $101,200
Previous Owner Chapa Mark A $73,926
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,169 $262,090 $70,000 $192,090
2024 $6,169 $262,090 $70,000 $192,090
2023 $6,169 $241,140 $70,000 $171,140
2022 $5,843 $241,140 $70,000 $171,140
2021 $5,208 $198,960 $35,000 $163,960
2020 $5,255 $198,960 $35,000 $163,960
2019 $4,757 $165,540 $35,000 $130,540
2018 $4,791 $165,540 $35,000 $130,540
2017 $4,151 $143,040 $35,000 $108,040
2016 $3,123 $107,620 $24,000 $83,620
2015 $2,165 $107,620 $24,000 $83,620
2014 $2,165 $93,030 $24,000 $69,030
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.