NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2702 Las Calinas Blvd St. Augustine, FL 32095

Estimated Value: $716,000 - $758,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,448 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2024

Last sale price $729,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,183 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Highly motivated sellers and major price drop!! Come check out this pool and outdoor entertaining oasis-- the backyard of your dreams, set against a beautiful preserve!! Nestled in the heart of the highly sought-after Palencia community, this immaculate 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. 2702 Las Calinas Blvd is just over 3,400 square feet of living space, featuring an open floor plan with large kitchen and living room space, formal dining room, primary bedroom on first floor. The primary bedroom features a large walk in closet and large bathroom with shower and an oversized tub. Step outside to your beautifully landscaped backyard with a screened pool and outdoor kitchen entertaining area! This location backs up to a preserve, so you have ample privacy while enjoying the pool! Palencia has a full range of world-class amenities. Palencia’s recreational amenities include golf, tennis, three swimming pools, a fitness center, athletic fields, pocket parks as well as a 30-acre park system interconnected by a series of boardwalks and fitness trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Shearer

Ponte Vedra Club Realty, Inc Listed on: 06/19/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,252

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072153-3720

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,252

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Listing Details

  • Community Development District: Yes
  • Acreage: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 148
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 211.43
  • Extras: Cathedral Ceiling, Full Fence, Hoa, Pool In-Ground, Pool Heated, Pool Screened, Wet Bar
  • Heat: Central
  • Hoa Restrictions: See Docs
  • Hoa Term: Annually
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: 79/38-47 PALENCIA NORTH PHASE III A-1 LOT 372 OR4344/902
  • Listing Price Sq Ft: 224.77
  • Location: Golf Course, Preserve
  • Lot Land Type: Conservation Backyard
  • Lvt Date: 06/19/2024
  • Personal Property: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Style: Craftsman, Single Family Home
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Separate
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Type: Formal
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Living Sq Ft: 3448
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 211.43

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 3 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Water: County

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Exercise, Golf, Community Pool Heated, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palencia Elementary
  • High School: Allen D. Nease High
  • Middle School: Pacetti Bay Middle

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 67x130
  • Lot Type: Regular
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 072153-3720
  • Taxes: 8251.74
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
List Price
$860,000
Sold Price
$729,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$131,000
-15.23%
Views
143
Current Estimated Value
$735,831

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,831
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.55%
Original Mortgage
$539,999
Outstanding Balance
$530,739
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,092

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2016
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
List Price
$407,400
Sold Price
$407,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$420,844
Interest Rate
4.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gorniak Saverio S $729,000 Action Title Services
Haynes Thomas R $407,400 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gorniak Saverio S $539,999
Previous Owner Haynes Thomas R $420,844
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Sold $729,000 -5.9% $211 / Sq Ft
06/29/2024 06/29/24 Price Changed $775,000 -4.9% $225 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Price Changed $815,000 -1.8% $236 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Price Changed $830,000 -3.5% $241 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 For Sale $860,000 +111.1% $249 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $407,400 -- --
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Sold $407,400 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2016 11/23/16 For Sale $407,400 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,949 $365,043 -- --
2025 $8,252 $355,446 -- --
2024 $8,252 $427,709 -- --
2023 $8,252 $415,251 $0 $0
2022 $8,118 $403,156 $0 $0
2021 $7,990 $391,414 $0 $0
2020 $7,761 $386,010 $0 $0
2019 $7,125 $333,752 $0 $0
2018 $7,079 $336,495 $0 $0
2017 $7,537 $331,576 $55,000 $276,576
2016 -- $5,938 $0 $0

MLS Number: 242511

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 072153-3720

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.