Lighthouse Landing 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 730 Baltimore, MD 21224
Canton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,535 - $364,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 730, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $318,268, approximately $294 per square foot. 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 730 is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Carol Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Carol Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Carol | $15,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery Carol | $206,000 | -- | |
| Lighthouse Point Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lighthouse Point Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Carol | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Carol | $164,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $301,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $299,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $297,900 | $74,400 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $297,900 | $74,400 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $7,030 | $297,900 | $74,400 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $297,900 | $74,400 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $257,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $217,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $169,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $161,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,856 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
About Lighthouse Landing
Map
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 516
- 2618 Lighthouse Ln
- 2612 Lighthouse Ln
- 2772 Lighthouse Point E Unit 201
- 1256 Dockside Cir
- 2639 Boston St Unit 102
- 2639 Boston St Unit 316
- 1252 Dockside Cir
- 2515 Boston St Unit 403
- 2515 Boston St Unit 706
- 1015 S Kenwood Ave
- 2901 Boston St Unit 206
- 2901 Boston St Unit 102
- 939 S Belnord Ave
- 922 S Streeper St
- 2439 Boston St
- 3001 Elliott St
- 813 S Luzerne Ave
- 2937 Dillon St
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 735
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 734
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 728
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 722
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 721
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 718
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E Unit 716
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
- 2702 Lighthouse Point E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.