Estimated Value: $167,326 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Maple Hill Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $218,082, approximately $155 per square foot. 2702 Maple Hill Rd NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $315 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map