2702 Observation Dr Unit 2 San Antonio, TX 78227
Lackland Terrace NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your new home! This fully rehabbed rental unit is the perfect place to call home. Located in a highly desirable area, this move-in ready unit offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the fresh, modern updates that have been added to this space. The interior has been completely rehabbed with new flooring, fresh paint, and updated fixtures throughout. The kitchen boasts brand new, including a stove. But that's not all -Water bill is included in your monthly rent. This unit is perfect for those seeking a comfortable, hassle-free living experience. It's move-in ready, so you can start enjoying your new space right away. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this desirable location home. Welcome to your new home! This fully rehabbed rental unit is the perfect place to call home. Located in a highly desirable area, this move-in ready unit offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. As you step insid...
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1945
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,125 | +12.5% | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -7.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Rent | $1,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,075 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,100 | -8.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
- 2807 Observation Dr
- 2531 Observation Dr
- 2527 Observation Dr
- 2523 Observation Dr
- 2648 SW Loop 410
- 2507 Spur Dr
- 223 Zabra St
- 121 Demya Dr
- 7650 U S 90 Unit 216
- 7650 U S 90 Unit 504
- 7650 U S 90 Unit 413
- 7650 U S 90 Unit 305
- 7650 U S 90 Unit 522
- 2211 Palomino Dr
- 2618 Saddlehorn St
- 322 Rasa Dr
- 218 Stimmel St
- 347 Bertetti Dr
- 7518 Buckskin
- 7526 Gallop Dr
- 2706 Observation Dr
- 2702 Observation Dr
- 2714 Observation Dr Unit 2
- 2714 Observation Dr
- 2630 Observation Dr Unit 2
- 328 Altitude Dr Unit 6
- 8111 Landing Ave
- 7819 Glider Ave Unit 1
- 2907 Observation Dr Unit 5
- 2911 Observation Dr Unit 5
- 2911 Observation Dr Unit 5
- 8103 Airlift Ave
- 7918 Paint Ave
- 522 Altitude St Unit 3
- 522 Altitude St Unit 4
- 500 Tomar Dr
- 7650 U S 90 Unit 504
- 7650 U S 90 Unit 216
- 7650 U S 90 Unit 305
- 7650 U S 90 Unit 522
Ask me questions while you tour the home.