2702 Parkway Ln Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $201,128 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Parkway Ln, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $246,032. 2702 Parkway Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $172,600 | $29,600 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $172,600 | $29,600 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $107,000 | $29,600 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map