2702 S 500 E Monroe, IN 46772
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $370,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
2,836
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 S 500 E, Monroe, IN 46772 and is currently estimated at $360,682, approximately $127 per square foot. 2702 S 500 E is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Hilty Mervin M
Bought by
Hilty Mervin M and Hilty Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilty Mervin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hilty Mervin M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $291,700 | $27,700 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $269,100 | $27,900 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $253,200 | $27,400 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $217,800 | $26,800 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $203,200 | $23,600 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $199,000 | $23,600 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $198,500 | $24,000 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $194,000 | $24,100 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $190,100 | $22,400 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $189,800 | $22,600 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $182,000 | $22,700 | $159,300 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $180,400 | $22,300 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map