2702 Shadow Ct Amarillo, TX 79110
South Georgia-Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $197,519
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Shadow Ct, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $195,130, approximately $138 per square foot. 2702 Shadow Ct is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Georgia Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Page John Edward and Page Deborah Lea
Bought by
Kennedy Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$68,427
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,703
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Anthony J | -- | Alt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Anthony J | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $182,269 | $12,000 | $170,269 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $188,841 | $12,000 | $176,841 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $177,384 | $12,000 | $165,384 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $162,203 | $12,000 | $150,203 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $135,686 | $12,000 | $123,686 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $135,852 | $12,000 | $123,852 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $123,180 | $12,000 | $111,180 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $123,180 | $12,000 | $111,180 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $123,417 | $12,000 | $111,417 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $101,442 | $12,000 | $89,442 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $101,442 | $12,000 | $89,442 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $101,442 | $12,000 | $89,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map