2702 Timberglen Dr Imperial, PA 15126
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Timberglen Dr, Imperial, PA 15126 and is currently estimated at $240,478, approximately $172 per square foot. 2702 Timberglen Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West Allegheny Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Lukacevic Michael
Bought by
Centi Claire E and Guzman Luis G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,150
Outstanding Balance
$76,018
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Allison Paul T and Allison Jodi L
Bought by
Lukacevic Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Schrenker Kathleen P and Schrenker Brian
Bought by
Allison Paul T and Allison Jodi L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centi Claire E | $112,000 | -- | |
| Lukacevic Michael | $101,000 | Pennsylvania Land Titles | |
| Allison Paul T | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centi Claire E | $109,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $109,300 | $33,500 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $109,300 | $33,500 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $109,300 | $33,500 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $109,300 | $33,500 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $109,300 | $33,500 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $109,300 | $33,500 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $109,300 | $33,500 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $106,100 | $33,500 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map