2702 Walton Rd Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $192,106
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Walton Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $174,027, approximately $109 per square foot. 2702 Walton Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $32,190 | $7,470 | $24,720 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $27,150 | $2,980 | $24,170 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $27,150 | $2,980 | $24,170 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $23,600 | $2,980 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $23,600 | $2,980 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $19,270 | $5,300 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $19,270 | $5,300 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $17,630 | $2,260 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $17,630 | $2,260 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $14,040 | $3,020 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $14,040 | $3,020 | $11,020 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $13,770 | $2,010 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map