27026 37th Ave S Kent, WA 98032
West Hill Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,094 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27026 37th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032 and is currently estimated at $719,274, approximately $287 per square foot. 27026 37th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Star Lake Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Johansen Michael A
Bought by
Michael Arne Johansen Revocable Living Trust and Johansen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Jovanovich Thomas Martin and Jovanovich Theresa Ann
Bought by
Johansen Michael A and Johansen Tammi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1988
Sold by
Jovanovich John and Jovanovich Joanne C
Bought by
Jovanovich Thomas and Jovanovich Thersa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Arne Johansen Revocable Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johansen Michael A | $287,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jovanovich Thomas | -- | -- |