Seller's Agent in 2015
Noelle Burns
RE/MAX
(309) 830-2404
5 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $438,000
This meticulously maintained home is situated on a large, fenced lot in Eagle Ridge near the highly desirable Northpoint Elementary/Normal Community High School. Updated in 2014 with a new roof, furnace and air conditioner, this spacious home defines move-in-ready. Stainless steel appliances were added in 2013/14 along with new paint and countertops this year. The large deck and back yard is relaxing after a busy day and the finished basement offers room to grow along with tons of additional storage. The garage is oversized and offers all the space you will ever need.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiger George D | $256,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Mitra Rajati | $248,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiger George D | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitra Rajati | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Sold | $256,000 | -1.5% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2015 05/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,230 | $126,718 | $29,361 | $97,357 |
| 2024 | $7,748 | $120,308 | $27,876 | $92,432 |
| 2022 | $7,748 | $93,689 | $21,709 | $71,980 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $86,498 | $20,043 | $66,455 |
| 2020 | $7,206 | $86,498 | $20,043 | $66,455 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $85,027 | $19,702 | $65,325 |
| 2018 | $6,838 | $85,027 | $19,702 | $65,325 |
| 2017 | $6,561 | $85,027 | $19,702 | $65,325 |
| 2016 | $6,543 | $85,027 | $19,702 | $65,325 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $88,677 | $19,727 | $68,950 |
| 2014 | $6,695 | $87,759 | $19,727 | $68,032 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,038 | $19,340 | $66,698 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Noelle Burns
RE/MAX
(309) 830-2404
5 in this area
197 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
John Armstrong
RE/MAX
(309) 275-9333
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shelly Bozarth
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 275-7598
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10206432
APN: 14-25-229-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.