NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2703 E 138th St S Bixby, OK 74008

Estimated Value: $479,026 - $504,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,414 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2020

Last sale price $325,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,079 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2020

Don't miss this beautiful home on a corner lot in prestigious Dutcher's Crossing. Soaring beamed ceiling in the dining room with a nearby granite chef's kitchen is perfect for entertaining. Office with French doors offers a private work area. Enjoy the pond view from the large covered back patio. Also featured is a side entry garage, stone fireplace, and open concept living. A unique double-sided fireplace in the master makes a warm and inviting space. Theater room and hobby room/second office upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Parker

RE/MAX Results License #111315 Listed on: 12/06/2019

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Paxton

C&C Referral Services LLC License #180155

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,713

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 10,079 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Split Rail Fence
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,414 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dry Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,713

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

10,079 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: 151st & Memorial turn west, turn right on Harvard Ave, turn right on E. 141st, turn left on south 24th, take right on S. 27th St, take 2nd right onto E. 138th St. House on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.231
  • Subdivision Name: Dutchers Crossing II
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3414.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Landscape Lights, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: Central
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10079.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4713.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Flynn Dale E and Flynn Schyriel K
Bought by
Flynn Dale E and Flynn Schyriel K
Current Estimated Value
$490,757

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2019
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,464
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,293

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2014
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.80%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Celebrity Homes Inc
Bought by
Jezik Jason M and Jezik Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Pmc Corporation
Bought by
Celebrity Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,281
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Flynn Dale E -- None Available
Flynn Dale E $325,000 Allegiance Title & Escrow
Kamps John C $340,000 None Available
Jezik Jason M $355,000 Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll
Celebrity Homes Inc $55,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flynn Dale E $260,000
Previous Owner Kamps John C $340,000
Previous Owner Jezik Jason M $337,250
Previous Owner Celebrity Homes Inc $253,281
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Sold $325,000 -1.5% $95 / Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Sale $329,900 -3.0% $97 / Sq Ft
07/03/2014 07/03/14 Sold $340,000 -5.5% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2014 03/19/14 For Sale $359,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,086 $41,385 $4,561 $36,824
2024 $4,788 $39,414 $4,501 $34,913
2023 $4,788 $37,538 $4,763 $32,775
2022 $4,645 $35,750 $6,050 $29,700
2021 $4,647 $35,750 $6,050 $29,700
2020 $4,654 $36,400 $5,888 $30,512
2019 $4,696 $36,400 $5,888 $30,512
2018 $4,713 $36,400 $5,888 $30,512
2017 $4,711 $37,400 $6,050 $31,350
2016 $4,775 $37,400 $6,050 $31,350
2015 $4,581 $37,400 $6,050 $31,350
2014 $4,845 $39,050 $6,050 $33,000

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1941150

MLS Technology

APN: 60421-73-09-64210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.