NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
4,000 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2703 E 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804. 2703 E 32nd St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kelsey Norman Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,228 $182,860 $110,250 $72,610
2024 $10,222 $181,420 $110,250 $71,170
2023 $10,222 $181,420 $110,250 $71,170
2022 $10,184 $181,230 $110,250 $70,980
2021 $10,130 $181,230 $110,250 $70,980
2020 $10,237 $179,910 $110,250 $69,660
2019 $10,255 $179,910 $110,250 $69,660
2018 $8,451 $148,750 $0 $0
2017 $8,479 $148,750 $0 $0
2016 $8,643 $153,310 $0 $0
2015 $8,640 $153,310 $0 $0
2014 $8,640 $167,660 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.