Landlord's Agent in 2023
Shellye Stone
Northpoint Real Estate
(682) 323-6771
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,477 - $341,000
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Northpoint Real Estate License #0691579 Listed on: 06/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Sheila R | -- | American Title | |
| Rich Rhonda G | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Kinkaid William | -- | Alamo Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Sheila R | $102,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Rhonda G | $123,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinkaid William | $89,300 | |
| Closed | Rich Sheila R | $19,135 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Rented | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Rent | $2,195 | +4.8% | -- |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $253,260 | $65,000 | $188,260 |
| 2024 | $5,710 | $300,883 | $65,000 | $235,883 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $276,000 | $45,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $262,090 | $45,000 | $217,090 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $165,000 | $28,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $165,000 | $28,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $157,932 | $28,000 | $129,932 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $143,288 | $28,000 | $115,288 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $136,000 | $18,000 | $118,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Shellye Stone
Northpoint Real Estate
(682) 323-6771
4 Total Sales
D
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Deah Johnson
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.
(817) 992-0079
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20353764
APN: 06196691
Ask me questions while you tour the home.