Seller's Agent in 2025
Irma Meza
Meza Realty Group, LLC
(918) 688-0086
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $284,000
Beautiful, updated home! Open concept living room with beam cathedral ceiling and new fireplace. Modern colors and design throughout. Great combo eat-in kitchen with new appliances. Great 3-bedroom (master bedroom currently turned into a studio apartment with new private bath and kitchenette. The studio has its access from the backyard with a great tenant). The seller will convert it back to an official master bedroom if needed and open it for access from the house. Newer water heater, new tile and laminate flooring, and new kitchen appliances stay, including the refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Nice backyard to entertain with a pool. It's a must-see property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ct Properties Lp | $263,000 | Titan Title | |
| Ct Properties Lp | -- | Titan Title | |
| Maceda Mailey Garcia | $195,500 | -- | |
| Remarc Realty Llc | $191,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Rhea Rodney | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Hud | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Rosser Weldon G | $93,500 | -- | |
| Ladner Thomas M | $79,000 | True Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ct Properties Lp | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Remarc Realty Llc | $162,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhea Rodney | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladner Thomas M | $62,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $263,000 | -2.6% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +41.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Sold | $191,000 | -4.5% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $22,143 | $2,292 | $19,851 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $19,081 | $2,262 | $16,819 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $18,173 | $2,292 | $15,881 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $13,307 | $2,148 | $11,159 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $12,674 | $2,046 | $10,628 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $12,674 | $2,046 | $10,628 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $12,674 | $2,046 | $10,628 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $12,674 | $2,046 | $10,628 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $12,236 | $1,975 | $10,261 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $11,654 | $1,881 | $9,773 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $11,099 | $2,046 | $9,053 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $11,099 | $2,046 | $9,053 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Irma Meza
Meza Realty Group, LLC
(918) 688-0086
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tahlor Fugate
Private Label Real Estate
(918) 712-2252
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2512850
APN: 12139-94-16-52480
Ask me questions while you tour the home.