2703 S Ridgeview Way Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,541 - $636,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 S Ridgeview Way, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $565,635, approximately $175 per square foot. 2703 S Ridgeview Way is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Empire Homes Llc
Bought by
Double Eric N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Double Eric and Olson Heather
Bought by
Double Eric N and Eric N Double Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Double Eric and Olson Heather
Bought by
Double Eric and Heather E Olson Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Take A Break Holiday Rentals Llc
Bought by
Double Eric and Olson Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Lane Gary G and Lane Sharon M
Bought by
Hegg Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Merchants State Bank
Bought by
Lane Gary G and Lane Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
First Midwest Bank- Deerfield Bank
Bought by
Merchants State Banks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Eric N | $287,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Double Eric N | -- | -- | |
| Double Eric | -- | -- | |
| Double Eric | $480,000 | -- | |
| Double Eric | $480,000 | -- | |
| Hegg Susan | $398,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lane Gary G | $299,000 | -- | |
| Merchants State Banks | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Double Eric | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $457,600 | $18,300 | $439,300 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $460,700 | $18,300 | $442,400 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $430,800 | $18,300 | $412,500 |
| 2022 | $5,767 | $394,100 | $18,300 | $375,800 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $338,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $318,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $310,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $292,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $283,886 | $16,947 | $266,939 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $295,506 | $5,885 | $289,621 |
| 2015 | $4,513 | $281,549 | $5,885 | $275,664 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,549 | $5,885 | $275,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map