2703 Soaring Eagle Dr Amarillo, TX 79103
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 Soaring Eagle Dr, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $177,119, approximately $153 per square foot. 2703 Soaring Eagle Dr is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Smooth Air Inc
Bought by
Armendariz Cristian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,473
Outstanding Balance
$64,227
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Howe Justin C
Bought by
Smooth Air Inc and Texas Premier Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Sims Britt and Sims Emily
Bought by
2703 Soaring Eagle Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,004
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Brown Kory B and Brown Michelle Y
Bought by
Sims Britt and Sims Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,004
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armendariz Cristian | -- | None Available | |
| Smooth Air Inc | -- | None Available | |
| 2703 Soaring Eagle Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sims Britt | -- | Alt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armendariz Cristian | $91,473 | |
| Previous Owner | Smooth Air Inc | $83,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Britt | $88,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $168,945 | $15,500 | $153,445 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $160,468 | $15,500 | $144,968 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $147,159 | $15,500 | $131,659 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $128,294 | $15,500 | $112,794 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $95,799 | $15,500 | $80,299 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $95,494 | $15,500 | $79,994 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $95,494 | $15,500 | $79,994 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $95,494 | $15,500 | $79,994 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $95,804 | $15,500 | $80,304 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $95,804 | $15,500 | $80,304 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $95,804 | $15,500 | $80,304 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $95,804 | $15,500 | $80,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map