27038 Split Creek Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $574,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27038 Split Creek Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $540,335, approximately $214 per square foot. 27038 Split Creek Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $447,912 | $133,450 | $314,462 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $444,670 | $133,450 | $311,220 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $394,210 | $102,050 | $292,160 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $335,319 | $102,050 | $233,269 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $306,577 | $86,177 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $271,260 | $50,860 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $249,220 | $50,860 | $198,360 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $249,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $249,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $251,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $251,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $251,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $245,131 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map