27039 Gillette Dr Crisfield, MD 21817
Estimated Value: $222,881 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27039 Gillette Dr, Crisfield, MD 21817 and is currently estimated at $301,720, approximately $197 per square foot. 27039 Gillette Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hope Creek Youth & Family Center and Crisfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Sterling Rachel C
Bought by
Custis Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,921
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$175,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Sterling Rachel C
Bought by
Custis Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,921
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$175,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Sterling Larry S and Sterling Rachel C
Bought by
Sterling Rachel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1985
Sold by
Tawes E Scott And
Bought by
Sterling Larry S and Sterling Rachel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custis Rachel A | -- | -- | |
| Custis Rachel A | -- | -- | |
| Sterling Rachel C | -- | -- | |
| Sterling Larry S | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Custis Rachel A | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Custis Rachel A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $176,000 | $55,000 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $157,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $139,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $121,500 | $45,000 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $120,300 | $45,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $120,300 | $45,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map