2704 Bayview Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $828,140 - $839,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Bayview Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $833,570, approximately $576 per square foot. 2704 Bayview Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Lerner Sheldon and Lerner Frances
Bought by
Jarrett Joseph and Lodge Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,346
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$620,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Joseph | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Joseph | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History