2704 Crested Butte Trail Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,738 - $349,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Crested Butte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $332,935, approximately $212 per square foot. 2704 Crested Butte Trail is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Lakewood On Caton Farm Llc
Bought by
Tutt Steven D and Tutt Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,193
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$291,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutt Steven D | $151,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tutt Steven D | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,214 | $91,133 | $24,697 | $66,436 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $82,310 | $22,306 | $60,004 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $73,926 | $20,034 | $53,892 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $69,089 | $18,723 | $50,366 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $67,129 | $18,192 | $48,937 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $63,963 | $17,334 | $46,629 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $60,096 | $16,286 | $43,810 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $57,110 | $15,477 | $41,633 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $54,468 | $14,761 | $39,707 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $51,024 | $13,828 | $37,196 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $49,223 | $13,340 | $35,883 |
| 2013 | $4,090 | $49,223 | $13,340 | $35,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map