2704 Hamils Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $736,500 - $815,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Hamils Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $778,625, approximately $381 per square foot. 2704 Hamils Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Schoeller David R and Schoeller Beth F
Bought by
Smoak Baxter Brailsford and Binnendijk Catherine Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,160
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Schoeller David R and Schoeller Beth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smoak Baxter Brailsford | $625,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schoeller David R | $266,025 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smoak Baxter Brailsford | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Schoeller David R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,924 | $625,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,924 | $586,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $547,600 | $283,200 | $264,400 |
| 2022 | $6,117 | $544,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $537,500 | $288,200 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $8,247 | $533,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $528,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $524,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $502,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $481,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $459,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map