Estimated Value: $223,000 - $232,672
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Linda Dr, Ennis, TX 75119 and is currently estimated at $227,836, approximately $210 per square foot. 2704 Linda Dr is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Dorie Miller Int, and Ennis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Fincher Heather
Bought by
Stockton Sherrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$112,994
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,842
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Sherrie L | -- | Providence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockton Sherrie L | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $231,269 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $210,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $191,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $173,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $157,960 | $20,000 | $137,960 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $147,200 | $20,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $121,000 | $22,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $116,020 | $18,000 | $98,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map