2704 Persimmon Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Duval NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Persimmon Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $475,870, approximately $252 per square foot. 2704 Persimmon Loop is a home located in Sumter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Graff John T and Graff Anita J
Bought by
John Terrell Graff And Anita Virginia Graff R and Graff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Graff John T and Graff Anita J
Bought by
Graff John Terrell and Graff Anita Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Terrell Graff And Anita Virginia Graff R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graff John Terrell | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $283,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $275,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $267,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $260,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $252,480 | $0 | $0 |