Seller's Agent in 2019
Norm Lebel
RE/MAX
(954) 457-6701
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $160,000
ATTENTION SEASONAL OR RESIDENT OWNER! Impeccable corner unit, completely remodeled in 2016, fully furnished, turnkey ready for you! No need to shop, just move-in! Peaceful & small adults community (only 12 units) is located in the heart of Hollywood. This co-op OWNS her land, no land lease. You can rent RIGHT AWAY on a monthly basis or annually! This rare gem offer a new kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertop, S.S. appliances & new quartzite stone backsplash. Tile Floor & recessed lighting thru-out. WASHER/DRYER inside the unit. New TANKLESS water heater & ELECTRIC PANEL. Gorgeous bathroom 100% remodeled. All the plumbing, ceiling fans & lighting fixture have been replaced. Two new WALL A/C UNITS. Private backyard PATIO with your BBQ. X-Storage. LOW maintenance ONLY $100 / month.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Glenn | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Sold | $87,000 | -5.4% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2019 03/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,516 | $93,760 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,415 | $87,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $86,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $77,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $72,570 | $7,260 | $65,310 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $74,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $72,000 | $7,200 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $59,740 | $5,970 | $53,770 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $45,830 | $4,580 | $41,250 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $789 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,120 | $2,710 | $24,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Norm Lebel
RE/MAX
(954) 457-6701
70 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Janique Allard
RE/MAX
(954) 458-1123
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Valeria Rougier
(305) 305-7894
7 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: H10628927
APN: 51-42-16-PP-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.