2704 Rainier Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $2,447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Rainier Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $826,666, approximately $320 per square foot. 2704 Rainier Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $169,000 | -- | |
| -- | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,067 | $83,226 | $12,869 | $70,357 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $76,020 | $11,755 | $64,265 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $72,112 | $11,151 | $60,961 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $69,411 | $10,733 | $58,678 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $69,515 | $10,749 | $58,766 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $69,273 | $10,712 | $58,561 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $69,988 | $10,660 | $59,328 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $69,083 | $10,522 | $58,561 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $68,076 | $10,369 | $57,707 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $67,262 | $10,245 | $57,017 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $66,828 | $10,179 | $56,649 |
| 2013 | $4,304 | $64,127 | $10,179 | $53,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map