$640,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

2704 Ridge Rd San Pablo, CA 94806

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,283 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$499 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • Shed
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great Investment Potential! Spacious lot with 3 bed, 2 bath, detached two-car garage. 3yr-old roof, 2.5yr-old water heater, new carpet, and recently painted interior and exterior. Walk-in closest to the master bedroom. Walk-in pantry, a sky-light providing for a natural-light-filled kitchen with lots of storage and counter space. On .35 acres, a slightly sloping parcel located on a private lane in a rural-type setting, with deer and wild turkeys roaming the premises. Numerous fruit trees, raised garden beds, and yard with a southern exposure. Convenient East Bay Area location, 18 miles to the Bay Bridge, 8 miles to Berkeley University Ave exit, 4 miles to the nearest BART station, and less than .5 miles to a bus stop. A great combination of living, storage, plenty of parking, and private outdoor patio space. The bay-influenced climate cannot be under-estimated where moderate temperatures mean comfort and low energy costs without solar. The private outdoor patio is enhanced by an adjacent shed that can be used for storage, office space, or art studio. The backyard is situated between empty land space on both sides. A welcome variety of grocery stores and restaurants nearby. Keep it as a private family oasis or potential to build more than an ADU with the recent passage of SB79.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosita Vallejo-arriaga

Redfin License #01720189 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Redfin

Co-Listed By

Andrea Chopp

REDFIN License #01980496

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Montanez

Century 21 RE Alliance License #01796018

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Shed
  • 15,202 Sq Ft Lot

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.349
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Modular
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 18684
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AAPPLIA
  • Directions: Hwy 80, exit San Pablo Dam Rd to the left, Rt on San Pablo Ave, Rt on Vale, left in Alley (Ridge Rd) in front of a white house on corner 2703 that has no street sign and kiddy corner to house with a coming soon sign
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15202
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1999

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Robert Montanez
Century 21 RE Alliance
List Price
$640,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Views
191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
102.01%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,256

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Caton Nancy Ann
Bought by
Gumabay Privado M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Jasinski Mary Ann and Jasinski Mary A
Bought by
Jasinski Mary A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Serb David N
Bought by
Jasinski Mary Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $640,000 Old Republic Title
Individual Deed $238,000 North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Individual Deed $170,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $440,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $214,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $136,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $640,000 0.0% $499 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $640,000 0.0% $499 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $640,000 -- $499 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,771 $358,605 $120,010 $238,595
2024 $5,500 $351,574 $117,657 $233,917
2023 $5,500 $344,681 $115,350 $229,331
2022 $5,416 $337,924 $113,089 $224,835
2021 $5,381 $331,299 $110,872 $220,427
2019 $5,086 $321,475 $107,585 $213,890
2018 $4,884 $315,173 $105,476 $209,697
2017 $4,757 $308,994 $103,408 $205,586
2016 $4,682 $302,936 $101,381 $201,555
2015 $4,294 $271,000 $90,694 $180,306
2014 $3,500 $208,500 $69,777 $138,723
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326024737

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 417-100-100-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.