$389,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,425/month

Total Views 8,874
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,953 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Tile Flooring
  • R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Cubby's Park

About This Home

Ideally located on the west side near Roosevelt High School, this ranch-style home offers comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, and is pre-inspected to inspire buyer confidence. A standout feature is the charming covered entryway, adding both architectural character and a welcoming first impression. Inside, the open floor plan is filled with natural light, connecting the spacious living room seamlessly to the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring custom knotty alder cabinetry, an island perfect for gathering, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful finishes that combine style and durability. Custom wooden blinds throughout the home add warmth and a refined touch. The main level includes convenient laundry, an oversized two-car garage, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and three-quarter bath, plus an additional bedroom and full bathroom. Downstairs, the expansive family room is ideal for entertaining, complete with a dry bar area that’s perfect for hosting or relaxing evenings at home. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide ample space for guests or family. Step outside to enjoy the chain-link fenced backyard, offering both privacy and functionality. The property also features a buried sump pump discharge system that efficiently directs water to the drainage ditch—an added value for long-term peace of mind. With its prime location, quality finishes, and thoughtful features, this home is ready to welcome its next owner.

Listing Agent

Sarah Gross

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,149

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,953 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating System

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,149

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,958 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Elementary School: Pettigrew ES
  • High School: Roosevelt HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1827
  • Lot Size: W71.23 N110.31 E70.62 S118.65
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Curb and Gutter
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530454
  • Subdivision Name: R B Flowerfields Addn
  • Directions: 41st St. and Sertoma, west to Grinnell, North to home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1085.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 1953.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 868.0
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 12

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick, Hard Board, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, 90% Efficient
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SiouxFalls
  • Middle Or Junior School: Memorial MS

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7958.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4148.52

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,149 $307,700 $33,800 $273,900
2024 $4,149 $295,900 $33,800 $262,100
2023 $3,963 $281,000 $33,800 $247,200
2022 $3,660 $244,300 $28,500 $215,800
2021 $3,222 $227,200 $0 $0
2020 $3,222 $205,900 $0 $0
2019 $3,135 $196,719 $0 $0
2018 $2,902 $195,330 $0 $0
2017 $2,755 $182,755 $31,357 $151,398
2016 $2,755 $173,363 $29,864 $143,499
2015 $2,714 $164,147 $29,864 $134,283
2014 $2,599 $160,573 $30,239 $130,334
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $389,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $219,000 Getty Abstract & Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $215,033 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22602198

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 84586

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.