2705 9th Ct Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 9th Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $251,129, approximately $186 per square foot. 2705 9th Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Lake St. George Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Palm Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Monroe Frank P
Bought by
Monroe Frank P and Marrazzo Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Monroe Frank P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Janicek Sherry L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Friedman Igor
Bought by
Janicek Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Friedman Leva and Friedman Bronislava
Bought by
Friedman Igor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Frank P | -- | Attorney | |
| Monroe Frank P | $95,500 | Oak Ridge Title Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Janicek Sherry L | $136,100 | Mills Title Inc | |