2705 Beach Dr Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $542,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Beach Dr, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $389,000. 2705 Beach Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School and Belpre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Dugan Stephen E and Dugan Mieko
Bought by
Dugan Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,785
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Bought by
Dugan Stephen E and Dugan Mieko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Stephen E | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Dugan Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Dugan Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan Stephen E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16 | $370 | $370 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15 | $370 | $370 | $0 |
| 2021 | $105 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2019 | $98 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2018 | $92 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2017 | $75 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | $75 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $28,380 | $2,210 | $26,170 |
| 2013 | $627 | $28,380 | $2,210 | $26,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map