2705 Buford St Muskogee, OK 74403
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,497 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Buford St, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $245,624, approximately $127 per square foot. 2705 Buford St is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including 8th & 9th Grade Academy @ Alice Robertson, Muskogee High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Bought by
Sharp Henry M and Sharp Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Henry M | $106,500 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $17,183 | $1,607 | $15,576 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $17,183 | $1,607 | $15,576 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $17,183 | $1,559 | $15,624 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $16,682 | $1,559 | $15,123 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $15,725 | $2,261 | $13,464 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $15,725 | $2,261 | $13,464 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $15,726 | $2,261 | $13,465 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $15,726 | $2,261 | $13,465 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $15,273 | $2,261 | $13,012 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $14,828 | $2,261 | $12,567 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $14,828 | $2,261 | $12,567 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $14,828 | $2,261 | $12,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map