NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $139,501 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
682 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2023

Last sale price $140,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,198 / mo

About This Home

Looking for a GREAT property in a GREAT Location? Well, your search is over. This nearly 1 quarter acre lot is located in the YBOR city area of Tampa, FL. Close to major highways, restaurants, shopping, downtown and of course YBOR City. Not many opportunities left to move into one of Tampa's most historic districts. This lot can be used to build your dream home or re-zoned and build multi-family investment units. The possibilities are endless. Please don't miss out on this one.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2023
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.67%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$191,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonlaz Ii Llc $140,000 Marlin Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Sold $140,000 -6.7% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 For Sale $150,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,121 $111,356 $111,356 --
2024 $2,121 $111,356 $111,356 --
2023 $1,594 $102,447 $102,447 $0
2022 $1,462 $93,539 $93,539 $0
2021 $1,961 $94,166 $62,359 $31,807
2020 $1,200 $70,260 $40,088 $30,172
2019 $1,096 $62,679 $40,088 $22,591
2018 $1,064 $64,375 $0 $0
2017 $872 $41,873 $0 $0
2016 $778 $33,447 $0 $0
2015 $692 $30,406 $0 $0
2014 $607 $27,642 $0 $0
2013 -- $25,129 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.