2705 Eagle Run Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Eagle Run, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $218,486, approximately $133 per square foot. 2705 Eagle Run is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Tharp Paula J and Long Paula J
Bought by
Long Johnathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,036
Outstanding Balance
$123,415
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Bought by
Brown P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2004
Bought by
Brown P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Bought by
Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Bought by
Everhart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Johnathan D | $142,620 | First National Title Company | |
| Brown P | $10,000 | -- | |
| Brown P | $10,000 | -- | |
| Brown | $88,000 | -- | |
| Everhart | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Johnathan D | $140,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $33,101 | $6,800 | $26,301 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $33,101 | $6,800 | $26,301 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $33,101 | $6,800 | $26,301 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $33,101 | $6,800 | $26,301 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $26,530 | $5,200 | $21,330 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $26,530 | $5,200 | $21,330 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $26,530 | $5,200 | $21,330 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $26,530 | $5,200 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $26,530 | $5,200 | $21,330 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $25,110 | $4,800 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $25,110 | $4,800 | $20,310 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $25,110 | $4,800 | $20,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map