2705 N Spokane St Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,340 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
120
Sq Ft
$2,790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 N Spokane St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $334,780, approximately $2,789 per square foot. 2705 N Spokane St is a home with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2006
Sold by
Holdren John L and Holdren Carrie
Bought by
Kidd Island Bay Development Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Angelique M
Bought by
Holdren John L and Holdren Carrie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Island Bay Development Corp | -- | -- | |
| Holdren John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $128,070 | $126,225 | $1,845 |
| 2024 | $713 | $116,870 | $114,750 | $2,120 |
| 2023 | $713 | $129,302 | $127,500 | $1,802 |
| 2022 | $777 | $129,620 | $127,500 | $2,120 |
| 2021 | $748 | $76,060 | $75,000 | $1,060 |
| 2020 | $733 | $65,970 | $65,000 | $970 |
| 2019 | $808 | $65,780 | $65,000 | $780 |
| 2018 | $754 | $55,780 | $55,000 | $780 |
| 2017 | $675 | $45,800 | $45,000 | $800 |
| 2016 | $559 | $35,810 | $35,000 | $810 |
| 2015 | $547 | $29,080 | $28,000 | $1,080 |
| 2013 | $174 | $25,090 | $24,000 | $1,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map