2705 Palmer Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $382,984 - $441,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Palmer Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $416,746, approximately $205 per square foot. 2705 Palmer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
F & W Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Ferrell Matthew B and Ferrell Alison L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Galnore Gene A and Galnore Sharee A
Bought by
Barnes Jeremy and Barnes Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Matthew B | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Jeremy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Jeremy | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $50,590 | $6,450 | $44,140 |
| 2024 | $25 | $48,190 | $6,150 | $42,040 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $48,190 | $6,150 | $42,040 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $44,410 | $5,660 | $38,750 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $44,410 | $5,660 | $38,750 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $44,410 | $5,660 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $44,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $44,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $44,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $44,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $44,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $44,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map