2705 Pine St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Pine St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $367,157, approximately $267 per square foot. 2705 Pine St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Fosterling Gross Jeral W and Fosterling Gross Andrea K
Bought by
Anders Paul C and Anders Karla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,402
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anders Paul C | $181,000 | Yankton Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anders Paul C | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $321,800 | $28,300 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $321,800 | $28,300 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $311,100 | $28,300 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $237,700 | $28,300 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $237,700 | $28,300 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map