$350,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$273 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Ranch Style House
  • Thermal Windows
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful property in move in condition. Main bathroom has accessible bathroom shower and large closet. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and kitchen island. Granite countertops. Open floorplan in kitchen, dining room and living room. Laundry room in hall on main level. Ranch. Large deck and backyard. 2 car garage. Unfinished basement. Newer roof, sprinkler system, radon system, and alarm system. HOA maintains lawn and snow removal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Sweet

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 314-616-5119 License #2025040867 Listed on: 02/23/2026

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

Co-Listed By

Beverly Moore

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 314-616-5119 License #1999126185

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Tran

ReeceNichols - Leawood License #2023038731

ReeceNichols - Leawood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,031

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 12,835 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $206 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-710-11-41-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn service, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,031

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$206 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_20
  • Co List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-524-7272
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Angela Sweet
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_20
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
  • List Office Phone: 816-524-7272
  • Living Area: 1280
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 11-15 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Maintenance Description: Lawn,Snow Removal
  • Attribution Contact: 314-616-5119
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Concrete, Egress Window(s), Full, Unfinished, Stubbed for Bath
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bathroom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: City/Public - Verify
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,Fiber - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 206
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Service, Snow Removal
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: First Residential
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st Title

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Pioneer Ridge
  • Junior High Dist: Independence

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Limits, City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler-In Ground
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12835
  • Parcel Number: 26-710-11-41-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Drumm Farm Villas
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3031

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sycamore Hills
  • High School: Truman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.23%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$343,660
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,727

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2014
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
List Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2012
Closed on
May 15, 2013
List Price
$178,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.21%
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Woods Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Ashlar Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Security 1St Title
Warranty Deed -- Kansas City Title Inc
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $343,660 FHA
Previous Owner $148,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $143,200 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $350,000 +75.0% $273 / Sq Ft
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/04/2015 01/04/15 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2014 09/16/14 For Sale $200,000 +12.0% --
05/16/2013 05/16/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/03/2013 04/03/13 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2012 04/23/12 For Sale $178,585 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,030 $46,677 $12,690 $33,987
2024 $3,030 $43,736 $3,863 $39,873
2023 $2,961 $43,736 $8,119 $35,617
2022 $2,947 $39,900 $7,467 $32,433
2021 $2,946 $39,900 $7,467 $32,433
2020 $2,933 $38,597 $7,467 $31,130
2019 $2,886 $38,597 $7,467 $31,130
2018 $1,685,028 $35,434 $5,480 $29,954
2017 $2,775 $35,434 $5,480 $29,954
2016 $2,709 $34,248 $8,611 $25,637
2014 $2,573 $22,879 $8,360 $14,519

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2603453

Heartland MLS

APN: 26-710-11-41-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.