2705 Sangamon Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Sangamon Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $154,371, approximately $144 per square foot. 2705 Sangamon Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Daniels Properties Llc
Bought by
Strayn Roxana and Strayn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,940
Outstanding Balance
$2,105
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$152,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Legacy Ventures & Investments Inc
Bought by
Daniels Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2012
Sold by
Strube Mark R and Strube Theresa J
Bought by
Legacy Ventures & Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strayn Roxana | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Properties Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Legacy Ventures & Investments Inc | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strayn Roxana | $2,940 | |
| Open | Strayn Roxana | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $47,020 | $11,060 | $35,960 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $41,910 | $9,860 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $38,170 | $8,980 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $35,210 | $8,280 | $26,930 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $34,520 | $8,120 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $33,840 | $7,960 | $25,880 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $33,150 | $7,800 | $25,350 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $32,630 | $7,680 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $32,630 | $7,680 | $24,950 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $31,960 | $7,520 | $24,440 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $31,400 | $7,390 | $24,010 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $31,400 | $7,390 | $24,010 |
| 2013 | $2,118 | $31,400 | $7,390 | $24,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map