About This Home
Custom built former Benjamin Homes model home. If you’re looking for a 3-bedroom, 2-bath, plus an office with an oversized 2-car attached side load garage, this is it!
Located in Moore Schools and just minutes to Moore and Norman restaurants, shopping and entertainment plus only 15 minutes to Tinker and Boeing.
Nice large living area featuring 10-ft ceiling, updated lighting, large windows, and corner cast-stone fireplace. It’s perfect for those that love to entertain. Need to get some work done in a pinch, no worries because your office is right off the living area.
The open kitchen features granite, great counter space, maple cabinetry, and overlooks the dining and living areas. The kitchen also comes equipped with a stainless steel built in microwave and oven, stainless steel dishwasher, and a built in flat top stove. ***Tenant responsible for providing refrigerator.***
One of the guest bedrooms has direct access to the 2nd bathroom as well!
The primary bedroom is large enough for a king-sized suit and has direct access to the large back patio. The primary bathroom features a Whirlpool tub, tile shower, dual sinks, throne room and the updated mirrors/lights create a spa-like vibe.
**PET FRIENDLY** - Pets are approved on a case-by-case basis (pet deposit and pet rent will apply)
Questions? Text us at
Application Fee: $50.00 (everyone 18 yrs & up must apply)
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2007
- 1 unit
- No Utilities Provided
- Tenant responsible for Electric service provided by OEC (405.321.2024)
- Tenant responsible for the Gas service provided by Oklahoma Natural Gas (800.664.5463)
- Tenant responsible for the Water/Sewer/Trash service provided by the City of Moore (405.739.5032)
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,000 | +14.3% | -- | |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
- 2716 SE 39th St
- 3508 Stratford Place
- 3505 Joshua Ln
- 3224 SE 33rd St
- 0 SE 34th St
- 901 SE 36th St
- 4604 Rustic Trail
- 824 SE 38th St
- 2416 Creek Side Cir
- 4700 Rustic Trail
- 3401 Broadmoore Dr
- 3321 Broadmoore Dr
- 3304 Broadmoore Dr
- 3309 Broadmoore Dr
- 3200 Broadmoore Dr
- 3305 Broadmoore Dr
- 3912 SE 41st Place
- 805 SE 35th St
- 3016 Heather Haven
- 3301 Broadmoore Dr
- 4201 SE 38th St
- 4205 SE 37th St
- 301 SE 34th St
- 4100 Applegate Dr
- 3999 Applegate Dr
- 3610 Liberty Dr
- 4236 Red Apple Terrace
- 3104 St John Ave
- 1808 SE 13th St
- 1804 SE 12th St
- 2117 SE 9th St
- 2008 SE 9th St
- 1112 SE 14th St
- 809 Beechwood Way
- 509 Beechwood Way
- 824 SE 14th St
- 608 SW 23rd St
- 2900 S Service Rd
- 616 Stoneridge Dr
- 1833 SE 1st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.