2705 SW 129th Ave Miramar, FL 33027
Monarch Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,124 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 SW 129th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027 and is currently estimated at $677,281, approximately $303 per square foot. 2705 SW 129th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Coconut Palm Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Everglades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Melrose Homes Inc
Bought by
Glaze Donovan and Glaze Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Glassman Development Corp
Bought by
Melrose Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,985,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaze Donovan | $176,100 | -- | |
| Melrose Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melrose Homes Inc | $9,985,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,738 | $252,490 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,592 | $245,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $238,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $231,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $225,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $218,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $215,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $210,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $202,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $198,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $197,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $195,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,410 | $44,560 | $155,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map