NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2705 Valley View Ave Bluefield, WV 24701

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $163,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2015

Last sale price $25,500 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 463% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $886 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

3 bed 1 1/5 bath home - Electric baseboard heat- washer and dryer hook ups. Off street parking trash pickup provided 8 bags max on Thursdays. No HUD or section 8. All tenants over 18 must fill out application with separate emails to be added on the lease.

Refrigerator and stove provided.

Tenants responsible for all utilities.

Pets conditionally accepted with additional fees.

Text to view this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Doss

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT Listed on: 05/18/2015

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Doss

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Bluefield corp/m34/pcl76

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 0.34
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Rt 460 turm onto Cumberland Road, continue to traffic light turn right onto Bland. Then right on Shady Avenue and at end turn right then second house on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, With Basement
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1440
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: Bluefield corp/m34/pcl76
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Off Market $1,100 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $25,500 0.0% $18 / Sq Ft
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2015 05/18/15 For Sale $25,500 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,454 $52,560 $12,000 $40,560
2024 $1,354 $48,900 $8,580 $40,320
2023 $1,270 $45,780 $7,500 $38,280
2022 $1,174 $42,300 $7,500 $34,800
2021 $1,124 $40,500 $7,500 $33,000
2020 $1,123 $40,440 $7,500 $32,940
2019 $1,126 $40,560 $7,740 $32,820
2018 $1,103 $39,720 $8,040 $31,680
2017 $1,099 $39,600 $8,280 $31,320
2016 $1,093 $39,360 $8,160 $31,200
2015 $1,053 $37,920 $8,040 $29,880
2014 $1,026 $36,960 $8,040 $28,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42165

APN: 28-03- 34-0076.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.